Get started4 Clevedon Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Challock, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4BW). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on oil. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 15.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 50% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £542,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused.
4 Clevedon Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Proposed shed to driveway.
4 Clevedon Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£542,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
4 Clevedon Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,960
Street avg £4,664
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Erection of summerhouse
22 March 2019Most recent
£542,500
+35.6%over 9 years19 February 2010
£399,950
+49.2%over 8 years7 August 2001
£268,000
+55.6%over 5 years17 November 1995
£172,288
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4BW: £665,000 (2024–2021).
8 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Sept 2024
5 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Mar 2023
3 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Nov 2022
6 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Oct 2021
1 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Nov 2015
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
TN25 4QG
The Stag — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Challock Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.