Get started3 Clevedon Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Challock, Ashford, Ashford (TN25 4BW). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Ashford HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 93.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £660,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Price for 3 Clevedon Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£630,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 27 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 27 years.
3 Clevedon Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,818
Street avg £4,493
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 November 2022Most recent
£660,000
+65.0%over 10 years30 May 2012
£400,000
+12.4%over 8 years25 May 2004
£356,000
+115.8%over 8 years4 April 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TN25 4BW: £665,000 (2024–2019).
8 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Sept 2024
5 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Mar 2023
6 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Oct 2021
4 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Mar 2019
1 Clevedon Court Green Lane Challock Ashford
Sold Nov 2015
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
TN25 4AT
The Stag — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Challock Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.