Get startedCrown Lodge is a property in Creech Heathfield, Taunton, Taunton (TA3 5EU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £565,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Crown Lodge was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£565,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
30 October 2019Most recent
£565,000
+32.9%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

30 January 2015
£425,000
-7.1%over 7 years19 October 2007
£457,500
+83.7%over 4 years12 December 2002
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA3 5EU: £247,500 (2023–2017).
10 Crown Lane Creech Heathfield Taunton
Sold May 2023
Field View 16 Crown Lane Creech Heathfield Taunton
Sold Feb 2020
8 Crown Lane Creech Heathfield Taunton
Sold Feb 2019
12 Crown Lane Creech Heathfield Taunton
Sold Jan 2017
6 Crown Lane Creech Heathfield Taunton
Sold Jul 2016
TA3 5RG
Closest school
1.6 km
Creech St Michael Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.