Get started12 Irving Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Keinton Mandeville, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 6ET). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 29.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 35.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
12 Irving Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
12 Irving Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,772
Street avg £2,398
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

8 August 2017Most recent
£297,000
+109.2%over 16 years6 June 2001
£141,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6ET: £290,000 (2025–2020).
23 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Feb 2025
25 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold May 2023
29 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Apr 2022
49 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Jul 2021
1 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Dec 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TA11 6EY
Mills Butchers Shop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Keinton Mandeville Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.