Get started1 Irving Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Keinton Mandeville, Somerton, Somerton (TA11 6ET). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1138 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 23.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in December 2020.
1 Irving Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 1 Irving Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,697
Street avg £2,401
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£285,000
+14.7%over 13 years1 June 2007
£248,500
+227.0%over 10 years7 March 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TA11 6ET: £290,000 (2025–2019).
23 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Feb 2025
25 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold May 2023
29 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Apr 2022
49 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Jul 2021
15 Irving Road Keinton Mandeville Somerton
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TA11 6EY
Mills Butchers Shop — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Keinton Mandeville Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.