Get started2d is a four-bedroom property in Canvey Island (SS8 0AL). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£274,995
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 4 years.
3 April 2006Most recent
£274,995
+25.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

26 July 2002
£219,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS8 0AL: £475,000 (2025–2019).
SS8 0AF
Grafton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Lubbins Park Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB