Get started4 Harrier Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 24.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £252,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£252,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Harrier Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £3,310
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

25 September 2018Most recent
£252,000
+40.0%over 11 years31 October 2006
£180,000
+64.8%over 5 years31 May 2001
£109,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EZ: £260,000 (2020–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO45 2GN
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.