Get started15 Harrier Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 29.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (73 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2026
Raise boundary wall
15 Harrier Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£292,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
15 Harrier Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,079
Street avg £3,357
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

8 December 2016Most recent
£292,500
+24.5%over 9 years31 August 2007
£235,000
+31.7%over 4 years1 November 2002
£178,500
+15.9%over 6 months26 April 2002
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EZ: £257,500 (2020–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO45 2AN
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.