Get started10 Harrier Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 is 19.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2022
10 Harrier Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 19 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 10 Harrier Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,354
Street avg £3,326
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£275,000
+20.6%over 4 years13 August 2015
£228,000
+20.6%over 2 years14 December 2012
£189,000
+3.3%over 6 years21 July 2006
£183,000
+67.6%over 5 years25 May 2001
£109,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EZ: £257,500 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
SO45 2JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.