Get started11 Harrier Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 771 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 23.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 45.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Harrier Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
11 Harrier Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,631
Street avg £3,295
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 January 2017Most recent
£260,000
+23.8%over 2 years31 January 2014
£210,000
+5.5%over 3 years7 September 2010
£199,000
+0.5%over 3 years11 April 2007
£198,000
+81.3%over 5 years30 May 2001
£109,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2EZ: £257,500 (2020–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO45 2JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.