Get started7 Boyne Rise is a four-bedroom detached house in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7RE). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1197 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £567,000 is 47.3% above the 2012 sale price. On the market in October 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
7 Boyne Rise's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2018
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 6 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 6 years.
7 Boyne Rise is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,461
Street avg £4,564
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

19 October 2012Most recent
£385,000
+28.3%over 5 years2 February 2007
£300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7RE: £620,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SO23 7FW
Brooke Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB