Get started35 Athelstan Road is a property in Southampton (SO19 4DB). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since March 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£183,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 7 years.
31 March 2006Most recent
£183,000
+134.6%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Midanbury Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

15 December 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 4DB: £300,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.3 km
Bitterne Manor Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB