Get started21 Landseer Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 1EF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 47.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
21 Landseer Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£168,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 21 Landseer Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,112
Street avg £2,192
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Landseer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2015Most recent
£168,950
+275.4%over 12 years6 December 2002
£45,000
+5.9%over 5 years31 January 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 1EF: £210,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SO19 1EF
Closest school
0.4 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.