Get started13 Landseer Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO19 1EF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2017. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 19.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £198,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
13 Landseer Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,640
Street avg £2,148
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Landseer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2018Most recent
£198,000
+13.1%over 1 year22 March 2017
£175,000
+88.2%over 14 years17 March 2003
£93,000
+79.0%over 4 years25 September 1998
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO19 1EF: £210,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SO19 1BU
Closest school
0.4 km
Valentine Primary School & Nursery. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.