Get startedRockstone Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO14 6HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 49 m² this is the 6th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in Rockstone Court, where floor areas span 43–53 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 1.1% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 18.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 18.4% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £112,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2025. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs).
Replacement windows and doors
Rockstone Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 24 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 24 years.
Rockstone Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,286
Street avg £1,901
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

20 June 2025Most recent
£112,000
-17.0%over 18 years13 November 2006
£134,950
+14.9%over 3 years31 January 2003
£117,500
+35.1%over 1 year30 July 2001
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 6HZ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SO14 6QS
Denzil Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Juniors. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.