Get started29 Atlantic Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO14 3TA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 54 m² this is the 18th smallest of 40 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–124 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 40 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£396/sq ft) was about 98.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
29 Atlantic Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 24 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 24 years.
29 Atlantic Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,259
Street avg £3,101
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

27 May 2021Most recent
£230,000
+2.2%over 2 years17 December 2018
£225,000
+21.6%over 6 years24 August 2012
£185,000
+32.1%over 11 years15 September 2000
£140,000
+30.8%over 1 year23 November 1998
£107,000
+9.7%over 1 year5 November 1997
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3TA: £240,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SO14 3HT
Southampton NOCS — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.