Get started1 Asturias Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO14 3HT). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. At 87 m² this is the 16th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 46.1% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. At 87 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 20 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
1 Asturias Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 18 years.
£171,750
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 1 Asturias Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,974
Street avg £2,798
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£171,750
+93.0%over 18 years8 August 1995
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3HT: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SO14 3GP
Closest school
0.7 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB