Get started65 Andes Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Southampton (SO14 3HS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 59 m² this is the 10th smallest of 63 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–201 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 63 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 62 EPCs). Last sale on file: £215,000 in August 2024.
65 Andes Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 26 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 65 Andes Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,644
Street avg £3,122
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Itchen Bridge West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

7 August 2024Most recent
£215,000
+19.4%over 10 years25 July 2014
£180,000
+34.3%over 13 years13 July 2001
£134,000
+11.7%over 1 year12 July 2000
£120,000
+50.1%over 1 year8 January 1999
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 3HS: £295,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO14 3HT
Closest school
0.8 km
Hope Community School Southampton. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.