Get started3 Clifford Dibben Mews is a mid-terrace house in Southampton (SO14 0TP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £255,000.
Price for 3 Clifford Dibben Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 3 Clifford Dibben Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,048
Street avg £2,782
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£255,000
+14.9%over 7 years29 July 2016
£222,000
+16.8%over 3 years19 December 2012
£190,000
-3.6%over 5 years27 July 2007
£197,000
+19.4%over 3 years10 October 2003
£164,950
+184.4%over 7 years30 August 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0TP: £235,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO14 0EF
Northlands Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bevois Town Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.