Get started5 Hamilton House is a detached house in Southampton (SO14 0FP). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 76 m² it's 22.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 17 EPCs). 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
5 Hamilton House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 5 Hamilton House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£235,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Hamilton House outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,092
Street avg £3,522
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 55 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Princes Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

19 April 2018Most recent
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0FP: £198,000 (2023–2021).
2 Hamilton House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Sept 2023
17 Hamilton House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
12 Hamilton House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Aug 2022
10 Hamilton House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold Oct 2021
3 Hamilton House Meridian Way Southampton
Sold May 2021
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Mount Pleasant Infants. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB