Get started96 St Andrews Road is a three-bedroom property in Southampton (SO14 0AE). It has council tax band A.
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 16.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£134,144
Growth on file: 16.4% per year over 6 years.
9 January 2006Most recent
£134,144
+141.7%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Argyle Road SCH Only — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Erection of single storey rear extension and conversion of single dwelling house to 2 no. one bedroom flats.
24 March 2000
£55,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO14 0AE: £265,000 (2023–2020).
SO14 0TP
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Church of England Primary School & Nursery. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB