Get started64 Manor Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Wallington (SM6 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 461 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 43 m² this is the 8th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 30.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 40.9% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
64 Manor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2019
64 Manor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 30.6% per year over 5 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 30.6% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 64 Manor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,025
Street avg £3,975
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Queens Road Carshalton — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

8 September 2004Most recent
£215,000
+283.9%over 5 years25 August 1999
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM6 0AB: £230,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SM6 0AG
Closest school
0.5 km
All Saints Carshalton Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB