Get started21 High View is a five-bedroom detached house in Cheam, Sutton, Sutton (SM2 7DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2390 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Other recorded features include a conservatory, outbuildings and a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,722,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 222 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (264 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,562,000 in August 2024.
21 High View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
21 High View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,722,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,562,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 21 High View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,036
Street avg £4,314
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 268 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Avenue Road / Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£1,562,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 7DZ: £1,805,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
9.7 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
SM2 7LB
Closest school
0.7 km
Avenue Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB