Get started1 Berrylands Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6BA). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 21% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 88.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
1 Berrylands Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 18 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Berrylands Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,149
Street avg £3,027
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 October 2014Most recent
£195,000
+133.5%over 14 years9 October 2000
£83,500
+39.2%30 May 2000
£60,000
+50.0%over 3 years3 January 1997
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BA: £360,000 (2025–2009).
5 Berrylands Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Feb 2025
6 Berrylands Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Apr 2023
8 Berrylands Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Nov 2007
11 Berrylands Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold May 2005
9 Berrylands Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Nov 2003
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SM2 6BB
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.