Get started1 Dunsfold Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 1 Dunsfold Court (49–72 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 4 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 101.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £242,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Dunsfold Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2023
1 Dunsfold Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 1 Dunsfold Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,939
Street avg £3,246
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£242,000
+30.8%over 5 years26 February 2014
£185,000
+28.5%over 8 years31 October 2005
£144,000
+22.6%over 2 years19 September 2003
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BD: £340,000 (2024–2022).
22 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2024
24 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold May 2024
17 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2023
39 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Aug 2023
32 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 6BB
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.