Get started17 Dunsfold Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. At 68 m² this is the 13th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£504/sq ft) was about 107.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £369,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 17 Dunsfold Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£369,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
17 Dunsfold Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,426
Street avg £3,230
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2023Most recent
£369,000
+23.0%over 1 year16 November 2022
£300,000
+93.5%over 13 years17 September 2009
£155,000
2 August 2004
£154,950
+69.3%over 3 years16 February 2001
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BD: £325,000 (2024–2022).
22 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2024
24 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold May 2024
39 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Aug 2023
32 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
14 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SM2 6RB
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.