Get started39 Dunsfold Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 35 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2023 for £347,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 22 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 22 years.
39 Dunsfold Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,826
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£347,500
+20.7%over 5 years27 October 2017
£288,000
+80.1%over 13 years2 July 2004
£159,950
+43.5%over 2 years4 January 2002
£111,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6BD: £300,000 (2024–2022).
22 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2024
24 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold May 2024
17 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2023
32 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Dec 2022
14 Dunsfold Court Blackbush Close Sutton
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SM2 6DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.