Get started1 Brockham Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). At 43 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file.
It hasn't traded since January 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 sits 69.1% above the 2007 sale of £154,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Brockham Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 10 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 10 years.
1 Brockham Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,603
Street avg £3,286
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 January 2007Most recent
£154,950
+82.4%over 6 years25 April 2000
£84,950
+89.0%over 2 years30 April 1997
£44,950
+8.3%over 7 months27 September 1996
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6AZ: £230,000 (2025–2020).
16 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Nov 2025
17 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
4 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
7 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2020
8 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold May 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 6QX
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.