Get started16 Brockham Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 42 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (76 versus a worst of 49). The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 139.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £230,000.
16 Brockham Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Brockham Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 26 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 16 Brockham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,476
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2025Most recent
£230,000
+58.6%over 15 years11 November 2009
£145,000
-4.6%over 2 years9 February 2007
£152,000
+95.5%over 7 years5 November 1999
£77,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6AZ: £235,000 (2021–2016).
17 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
4 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
7 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2020
8 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold May 2020
13 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Feb 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 6BA
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.