Get started13 Brockham Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 46 m² this is the 10th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 is 28.5% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Brockham Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 16 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Brockham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,739
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Devonshire Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

27 February 2014Most recent
£172,000
+11.0%over 7 years13 October 2006
£154,950
+17.4%over 3 years2 October 2003
£132,000
+129.6%over 5 years31 July 1998
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 6AZ: £230,000 (2025–2020).
16 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Nov 2025
17 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
4 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Jun 2021
7 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold Sept 2020
8 Brockham Court Bonchurch Close Sutton
Sold May 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SM2 6BA
Closest school
0.2 km
Devonshire Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.