Get started115 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £503,000 is 11.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 191% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £450,000 — fresh data. At 72 m² it's 28.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Latest sale on 115 Autumn Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£503,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 115 Autumn Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £5,442
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 February 2025Most recent
£450,000
+16.9%over 5 years1 March 2019
£385,000
+309.8%over 21 years27 June 1997
£93,950
+4.4%over 2 years16 June 1995
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £260,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.