Get started61 Autumn Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity. At 51 m² this is the 7th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£474/sq ft) was about 144.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £260,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
For a compact home of this size, this rating sits in the top tier locally.
61 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 61 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,098
Street avg £3,444
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 July 2022Most recent
£260,000
+22.6%over 8 years25 April 2014
£212,000
+27.3%over 7 years20 October 2006
£166,500
+11.0%over 3 years2 June 2003
£149,950
+70.4%over 3 years8 October 1999
£88,000
+44.3%over 4 years30 March 1995
£60,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.