Get started83 Autumn Drive is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 46 m² this is the 5th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 130.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 25 EPCs). Last sale on file: £228,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
83 Autumn Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jun 2022
83 Autumn Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 26 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 26 years.
On habitable rooms, 83 Autumn Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,957
Street avg £3,451
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£228,000
+12.9%over 5 years1 October 2015
£202,000
+53.0%over 11 years19 December 2003
£132,000
+44.3%over 3 years30 November 2000
£91,500
+57.8%over 3 years30 September 1997
£58,000
+8.9%over 2 years18 August 1995
£53,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.