Get started101 Autumn Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 15.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£586/sq ft) was about 198% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £265,000.
Price for 101 Autumn Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 29 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 101 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,310
Street avg £5,427
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

20 February 2024Most recent
£265,000
-5.4%over 2 years20 December 2021
£280,000
+141.4%over 20 years20 December 2001
£116,000
+77.1%over 4 years28 November 1997
£65,500
+3.2%over 2 years23 June 1995
£63,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SM2 5TB
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.