Get started99 Autumn Drive is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton (SM2 5BD). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 42 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 26 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sutton HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£489/sq ft) was about 154.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £221,000.
Price for 99 Autumn Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 28 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 99 Autumn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,262
Street avg £3,436
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The London Cancer Hub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2023Most recent
£221,000
+2.8%over 4 years14 June 2019
£215,000
+10.3%over 4 years8 August 2014
£195,000
+11.5%over 6 years6 December 2007
£174,950
+86.6%over 7 years9 June 2000
£93,750
+51.2%over 1 year31 July 1998
£62,000
+14.3%over 3 years2 June 1995
£54,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SM2 5BD: £265,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SM2 5ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Harris Academy Sutton. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.