Get started14 Lydiat Lane is a three-bedroom property in Alderley Edge (SK9 7HB). It has council tax band E.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 32.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Lydiat Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£342,150
Growth on file: 32.5% per year over 1 year.
29 September 2003Most recent
£342,150
+39.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

22 July 2002
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SK9 7HB: £450,000 (2025–2017).
SK9 7HB
Closest school
0.6 km
Alderley Edge Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB