Get started18 St Johns Street is a two-bedroom property in Biggleswade (SG18 0BT). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18 St Johns Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£202,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 12 years.
20 November 2015Most recent
£202,000
+33.3%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birch Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

9 November 2012
£151,500
-2.9%over 6 years8 May 2006
£156,000
+4.7%over 1 year23 December 2004
£149,000
+73.3%over 8 months16 April 2004
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SG18 0BT: £259,500 (2025–2024).
SG18 0NQ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew's CofE VC Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.