Get started11 Chinbrook Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 55 m² this is the 6th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 16 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 93.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £277,500 in April 2024.
11 Chinbrook Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 27 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 27 years.
11 Chinbrook Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,045
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chinbrook Road / Baring Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£277,500
+0.9%over 6 years21 November 2017
£275,000
+59.0%over 9 years7 November 2008
£173,000
+8.8%over 1 year5 January 2007
£159,000
+19.5%over 3 years23 June 2003
£133,000
+224.4%over 5 years1 August 1997
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9TJ: £227,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SE12 9QE
Closest school
0.5 km
Haberdashers' Knights Primary. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.