Get started24 Amblecote Meadows is a two-bedroom property in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9TA). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£183,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 8 years.
28 July 2006Most recent
£183,000
+123.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

2 October 1998
£81,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9TA: £324,000 (2024–2023).
SE12 9QE
Closest school
0.6 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.