Get started19 Amblecote Meadows is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9TA). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in January 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 98.6% above the 2005 sale of £147,000. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Amblecote Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 19 Amblecote Meadows lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,940
Street avg £3,689
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

21 January 2005Most recent
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9TA: £324,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SE12 9QE
Closest school
0.6 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB