Get started11 Claybridge Road is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9QU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 900 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 72.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in January 2020.
11 Claybridge Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£390,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £4,485
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grove Park Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9QU: £435,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SE12 9QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Marvels Lane Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB