Get started1 Dyneley Road is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9RT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1046 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 sits 80.6% above the 2012 sale of £242,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 14 years since the last transfer (July 2012).
1 Dyneley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2022
1 Dyneley Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
The construction of a single-storey extension to the rear of 1 Dyneley Road Road SE12 to provide additional living accommodation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 15 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 15 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambscroft Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Extension: Single storey
Lawful Development Certificate in respect of the construction of a single storey extension to the rear of 1 Dyneley Road SE12.
12 July 2012Most recent
£242,500
+62.8%over 10 years30 May 2002
£149,000
+122.4%over 5 years2 April 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in SE12 9RT: £166,000 (2006–2002).
Closest school
0.1 km
Marvels Lane Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB