Get started25 Edward Tyler Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 56.4% above the 2007 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2025
Price for 25 Edward Tyler Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.9% per year over 13 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 16.9% per year over 13 years.
25 Edward Tyler Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Tyler Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

18 December 2007Most recent
£249,950
+31.6%over 1 year17 March 2006
£190,000
+458.8%over 10 years21 March 1995
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9QE: £365,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 9TG
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.