Get started21 Edward Tyler Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£504/sq ft) was about 90% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Edward Tyler Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2024
Price for 21 Edward Tyler Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 24 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 24 years.
21 Edward Tyler Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,429
Street avg £3,368
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Edward Tyler Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

5 November 2021Most recent
£380,000
+20.6%over 6 years23 January 2015
£315,000
+34.0%over 6 years26 September 2008
£235,000
+16.9%over 3 years19 May 2005
£201,000
+39.6%over 2 years18 June 2002
£144,000
+54.8%over 2 years17 September 1999
£93,000
+158.3%over 1 year20 February 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9QE: £255,000 (2022–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE12 9PW
Closest school
0.5 km
Cooper's Lane Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.