Get started27 Jasmin Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 9HP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 is 10.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 195% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Jasmin Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2018
Price for 27 Jasmin Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 20 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 27 Jasmin Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,407
Street avg £3,082
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lee Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

20 November 2015Most recent
£465,000
+93.8%over 4 years28 January 2011
£240,000
+7.1%over 7 years20 January 2004
£224,000
+14.3%over 1 year17 May 2002
£196,000
+145.0%over 5 years17 May 1996
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9HP: £380,000 (2025–2021).
21 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
33 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Feb 2025
31 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Jun 2024
7 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
36 Jasmin Court Woodyates Road Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE12 9QU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.