Get started3 Parkcroft Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0TA). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 39). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £660,000 sits 95.6% above the 2011 sale of £337,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 42.8% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 15 years since the last transfer (September 2011).
3 Parkcroft Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2021
3 Parkcroft Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Application for a Lawful Development Certificate (proposed) submitted under Section 192 of the Town & Country Planning Act 1990 (as amended) and Classes B and C of Schedule 2, Part 1?of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) (England) Order 2015 (as amended) for the construction of rear dormer extension, together with the installation of three roof lights in the front roof slope at 3 Parkcroft Road SE12.
3 Parkcroft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£337,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Parkcroft Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £6,615
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkcroft Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single storey extension to the rear of 3 Parkcroft Road SE12.
30 September 2011Most recent
£337,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0TA: £830,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB