Get started10 Parkcroft Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0TA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
A recent sale: £830,000 in June 2025. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£763/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Parkcroft Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 10 Parkcroft Road in 2025.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of a single-storey rear extension at 10 Parkcroft Road, SE12.
10 Parkcroft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£866,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£830,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Parkcroft Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,218
Street avg £5,781
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkcroft Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for Prior Approval under Schedule 2, Part 1, Class A, Part (g) of the Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) Order 2015 (as amended) for the construction of a single storey rear extension at a depth of 6.00m, an eaves height of 2.75m and a maximum height of 3.65m to 10 Parkcroft Road, SE12.
6 June 2025Most recent
£830,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0TA: £725,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB