Get started35 Milborough Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0RR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £673,000 is 12.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £599,950. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Milborough Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£673,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£599,950
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 35 Milborough Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,741
Street avg £7,195
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brownhill Rd / Wellmeadow Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2021Most recent
£599,950
+8.1%over 3 years5 January 2018
£555,000
+126.5%over 8 years29 April 2009
£245,000
+11.4%over 5 years26 February 2004
£220,000
+39.2%over 1 year21 March 2002
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0RR: £631,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.