Get started19 Milborough Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0RR). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £713,000 is 11.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£668/sq ft) was about 45.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £640,000 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Milborough Crescent has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£713,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£7,191
Street avg £7,170
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brownhill Rd / Wellmeadow Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

14 April 2022Most recent
£640,000
+305.1%over 20 years3 August 2001
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0RR: £631,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Winifred's RC Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.