Get started36 St Mildreds Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0RA). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in December 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £687,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 102.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £565,000 in July 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 36 St Mildreds Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£687,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£565,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 36 St Mildreds Road stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
57 (D)
Street avg 52 (E)
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baring Road Hither Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2020Most recent
£565,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0RA: £255,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Baring Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB